Argentin Nacional B | 07/01 23:00 | 23 | [7] CD Moron v Defensores Unidos [4] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentin Kupa | 06/27 20:10 | 6 | Godoy Cruz v Defensores Unidos | L | 3-1 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 06/23 18:30 | 22 | [5] Defensores Unidos v CA Guemes [14] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 06/18 16:10 | 21 | [12] Patronato Parana v Defensores Unidos [3] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 06/10 18:30 | 20 | [6] Defensores Unidos v Gimnasia Mendoza [7] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 06/04 18:30 | 19 | [3] Defensores Unidos v CA Alvarado [18] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 05/28 18:30 | 18 | [16] CSD Flandria v Defensores Unidos [7] | W | 0-2 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 05/20 17:00 | 17 | [6] Defensores Unidos v San Martin de San Juan [1] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 05/07 18:00 | 15 | [16] Guillermo Brown v Defensores Unidos [2] | L | 3-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 04/29 18:30 | 14 | [3] Defensores Unidos v Agropecuario [1] | W | 2-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 04/23 18:30 | 13 | [17] Almagro v Defensores Unidos [3] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 04/16 18:30 | 12 | [4] Defensores Unidos v CA San Telmo [18] | W | 3-2 | |
Argentin Kupa | 04/11 18:00 | 6 | Godoy Cruz v Defensores Unidos | - | Postponed | |
Argentin Nacional B | 04/11 00:10 | 11 | [4] Temperley v Defensores Unidos [3] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 04/05 18:10 | 10 | [3] Defensores Unidos v San Martin de Tucuman [9] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 03/30 19:30 | 9 | [6] Nueva Chicago v Defensores Unidos [3] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 03/26 18:30 | 8 | [6] Defensores Unidos v All Boys [11] | W | 3-1 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 03/19 23:00 | 7 | [15] Estudiantes Rio Cuarto v Defensores Unidos [3] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 03/11 20:00 | 6 | [5] Defensores Unidos v Defensores de Belgrano [4] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 03/05 20:00 | 5 | [1] Almirante Brown v Defensores Unidos [7] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 02/26 20:00 | 4 | [12] Defensores Unidos v CD Moron [18] | W | 2-0 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 02/19 22:00 | 3 | [19] CA Guemes v Defensores Unidos [10] | D | 1-1 | |
Argentin Kupa | 02/15 21:00 | 6 | Godoy Cruz v Defensores Unidos | - | Cancelled | |
Argentin Nacional B | 02/12 20:00 | 2 | [9] Defensores Unidos v Patronato Parana [11] | D | 1-1 | |
Argentin Nacional B | 02/05 20:00 | 1 | [11] Gimnasia Mendoza v Defensores Unidos [11] | D | 1-1 | |
Argentin Primera B Metropolitana | 11/06 17:00 | 1 | [6] Villa San Carlos v Defensores Unidos [5] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentin Primera B Metropolitana | 10/30 18:00 | 1 | [5] Defensores Unidos v Villa San Carlos [6] | W | 2-1 | |
Argentin Primera B Metropolitana | 10/22 17:45 | 2 | [1] Deportivo Armenio v Defensores Unidos [5] | W | 0-1 | |
Argentin Primera B Metropolitana | 10/15 17:10 | 8 | [5] Defensores Unidos v Fenix [15] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentin Primera B Metropolitana | 10/08 18:30 | 7 | [8] Canuelas FC v Defensores Unidos [5] | W | 3-4 |
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos (simply known as Defensores Unidos) is an Argentine football club from the Villa Fox district of Zárate, Buenos Aires. The team currently plays in Primera B, the second division of Argentine football league system.